Hilly 1, Brookton Hwy

19 November 2017

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 49.4km (JM)
1 68 Aron Barclay DNS
Results for 49.4km (HC M)
60 1 3 Richard Williams 0:53:48 0:49:47 1:43:35.1 28.61 -0:19:03 54
66 2 1 Neil McDougall 1:05:01 0:57:00 2:02:01.5 24.29 -0:38:31 58
Results for 49.4km (70-79M)
65 1 2 David Nangle 1:01:08 0:58:18 1:59:26.4 24.82 -0:24:17 55
Results for 49.4km (60-69M)
39 1 53 Ian Skidmore 0:42:01 0:39:14 1:21:15.3 36.48 +0:05:59 19
48 2 34 Jeff Usher 0:43:25 0:41:56 1:25:20.9 34.73 +0:01:54 36
50 3 8 Rick Churchill 0:43:20 0:42:31 1:25:51.1 34.52 +0:01:48 38
57 4 28 Peter Escott 0:47:38 0:44:23 1:32:01.0 32.21 -0:05:08 50
Results for 49.4km (50-59M)
5 1 52 Jerard Ghossein 0:37:13 0:36:23 1:13:35.9 40.27 +0:10:25 3
10 2 74 Phillip Deisel 0:38:08 0:36:36 1:14:43.8 39.66 +0:09:49 5
14 3 62 John Healy 0:38:50 0:36:31 1:15:20.2 39.34 +0:09:44 6
15 4 61 Andrew Candy 0:39:04 0:36:57 1:16:01.2 38.99 +0:08:31 8
24 5 77 Peter Carlin 0:39:10 0:39:55 1:19:04.5 37.48 +0:05:59 18
28 6 22 Ian Turner 0:40:20 0:39:07 1:19:26.3 37.31 +0:06:12 16
32 7 57 Paul van der Walt 0:41:01 0:39:03 1:20:04.1 37.02 +0:06:09 17
36 8 58 Craig Beeching 0:40:56 0:39:54 1:20:50.0 36.67 +0:04:14 27
38 9 32 David Equid 0:41:48 0:39:26 1:21:13.6 36.49 +0:05:00 23
47 10 59 Peter Neuzerling 0:43:16 0:41:26 1:24:41.7 35.00 +0:01:13 39
51 11 60 Jorge Botello 0:44:49 0:42:19 1:27:07.9 34.02 -0:00:54 45
67 12 19 Alex Cairnduff 1:01:40 1:02:07 2:03:47.1 23.94 -0:37:34 57
Results for 49.4km (50-59F)
29 1 31 Ali Dyson 0:40:24 0:39:13 1:19:36.5 37.23 +0:11:56 1
56 2 6 Sue Challen 0:47:36 0:44:16 1:31:52.1 32.26 +0:00:58 40
58 3 25 Lorraine MacLennan 0:48:45 0:47:33 1:36:17.0 30.78 -0:04:59 49
61 4 20 Sandii McManus 0:53:15 0:51:08 1:44:23.2 28.39 -0:12:50 51
62 5 24 Sharon Sharman 0:54:58 0:54:41 1:49:39.4 27.03 -0:18:22 53
Results for 49.4km (40-49M)
2 1 73 Tom Barratt 0:35:50 0:34:29 1:10:18.1 42.16 +0:11:45 2
3 2 65 John Sonego 0:37:02 0:35:19 1:12:21.2 40.97 +0:10:11 4
6 3 39 Chris Roberts 0:37:57 0:36:06 1:14:02.5 40.03 +0:09:43 7
13 4 42 Andrew Lilley 0:38:46 0:36:34 1:15:19.9 39.35 +0:06:43 14
16 5 26 Nick Churchill 0:38:52 0:37:11 1:16:03.0 38.97 +0:06:45 13
17 6 46 Mark Taylor 0:38:53 0:37:16 1:16:09.2 38.92 +0:05:54 20
19 7 29 Gordon Lewis 0:40:05 0:37:26 1:17:31.7 38.23 +0:05:45 21
21 8 49 Jeff Ayton 0:40:05 0:38:02 1:18:07.0 37.94 +0:04:41 25
22 9 12 Rodrigo Mejias 0:40:12 0:38:20 1:18:32.2 37.74 +0:04:59 24
25 10 56 Stuart Murray 0:39:24 0:39:45 1:19:09.5 37.44 +0:02:20 33
26 11 51 Darren Wright 0:40:13 0:39:00 1:19:12.7 37.42 +0:04:18 26
27 12 15 Tony Smith 0:41:27 0:37:54 1:19:21.2 37.35 +0:02:24 32
30 13 45 Kim Van Amerongen 0:40:40 0:38:58 1:19:37.9 37.22 +0:01:52 37
31 14 7 Sean Mahony 0:40:41 0:39:18 1:19:58.3 37.06 +0:03:48 29
33 15 80 Bruce Rollerson 0:41:32 0:38:40 1:20:12.2 36.96 +0:02:35 31
34 16 17 Michael Bowden 0:40:49 0:39:35 1:20:23.7 36.87 +0:02:53 30
35 17 48 Guy Pritchard 0:41:26 0:39:19 1:20:45.1 36.71 +0:02:17 34
37 18 40 Karl McIntyre 0:41:13 0:39:44 1:20:57.5 36.61 +0:02:05 35
44 19 54 Jason Walsh 0:38:20 0:45:13 1:23:32.5 35.48 -0:00:16 43
49 20 18 Marcus Goldberg 0:43:52 0:41:32 1:25:24.6 34.70 -0:02:22 46
21 11 Matt Illingworth DNS
Results for 49.4km (40-49F)
45 1 47 Nathalie Laurendeau 0:42:14 0:41:40 1:23:53.7 35.33 +0:06:17 15
52 2 9 Alison Ramm 0:44:45 0:44:26 1:29:11.7 33.23 -0:00:05 42
64 3 10 Sasia Taylor 0:59:48 0:57:17 1:57:05.0 25.32 -0:28:14 56
4 21 Luba Kovalenko DNS
5 36 Tanya Beverly DNS
Results for 49.4km (30-39M)
1 1 79 Allister Caird 0:34:13 0:33:09 1:07:21.5 44.00
4 2 66 Jeremy Young 0:38:04 0:35:32 1:13:35.8 40.27 +0:07:54 9
7 3 78 Jeffrey Kriel 0:37:49 0:36:30 1:14:19.5 39.88 +0:07:10 10
8 4 14 Carle Green 0:38:34 0:36:02 1:14:36.1 39.73 +0:06:54 11
9 5 37 Carlos De Oliveira 0:38:05 0:36:32 1:14:36.9 39.72 +0:06:53 12
12 6 76 Ryan Willmot 0:38:10 0:37:04 1:15:14.2 39.40
18 7 70 Marty Hurley 0:38:47 0:38:14 1:17:01.2 38.48
20 8 64 Mark Oakshott 0:39:53 0:37:41 1:17:34.5 38.21 +0:03:55 28
40 9 16 David Foot 0:41:53 0:39:32 1:21:25.3 36.40 +0:00:04 41
42 10 81 Jean Ferreira 0:41:33 0:40:07 1:21:39.7 36.30
43 11 44 Daniel Sly 0:41:49 0:40:14 1:22:03.5 36.12 -0:00:34 44
46 12 71 Aaron Locke 0:43:26 0:41:11 1:24:37.1 35.03
59 13 13 Merrill Lombard 0:51:22 0:46:11 1:37:33.2 30.38 -0:16:04 52
14 5 Michael Claffey DNS
15 50 Kevin Barlow DNS
16 63 Jonathon Considine DNS
17 69 Colby Thompson DNS
18 72 Lennon McLintock DNS
Results for 49.4km (30-39F)
41 1 35 Steff Van Amerongen 0:41:38 0:39:58 1:21:35.9 36.32 +0:05:43 22
53 2 4 Kirstie Moore 0:45:36 0:43:38 1:29:13.9 33.22 -0:02:44 47
55 3 41 Alexandra Meek 0:45:57 0:43:54 1:29:51.3 32.99 -0:03:20 48
4 30 Sabine Bird DNS
Results for 49.4km (18-29M)
11 1 55 Anders Liveroed 0:38:27 0:36:22 1:14:49.2 39.62
2 75 Patrick Saccani-Williams DNS
Results for 49.4km (18-29F)
23 1 43 Rebecca Mackey 0:40:21 0:38:32 1:18:52.9 37.58
54 2 33 Megan Gammie 0:45:48 0:43:42 1:29:29.9 33.12
63 3 23 Chloe Escott 0:57:51 0:53:22 1:51:13.3 26.65
4 27 Serene Lee DNS