Hilly2, Chidlow|Wundowie

3 December 2017

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 40.4km (JM)
19 1 32 Matt Harvey 0:33:48 0:32:08 1:05:56.0 36.76
23 2 36 Tim Harvey 0:33:57 0:32:27 1:06:24.6 36.50
3 39 Aron Barclay DNS
Results for 40.4km (HC M)
63 1 4 Richard Williams 0:44:48 0:44:59 1:29:47.6 27.00 -0:21:05 51
68 2 1 Neil McDougall 0:50:22 0:52:59 1:43:21.3 23.45 -0:35:28 55
Results for 40.4km (70-79M)
64 1 7 David Nangle 0:47:45 0:47:15 1:35:00.3 25.51 -0:17:47 50
65 2 37 Kevin Hart 0:48:05 0:48:02 1:36:07.5 25.22 -0:21:47 52
Results for 40.4km (60-69M)
38 1 43 Ian Skidmore 0:36:28 0:34:07 1:10:34.9 34.34 +0:00:18 18
46 2 50 Jeff Usher 0:36:27 0:36:14 1:12:40.6 33.35 -0:01:48 31
47 3 11 Rick Churchill 0:36:56 0:36:20 1:13:15.7 33.09 -0:02:04 33
54 4 46 Glenn Cardwell 0:39:55 0:38:33 1:18:28.0 30.89 -0:07:35 44
Results for 40.4km (60-69F)
56 1 17 Sue Veale 0:39:49 0:39:47 1:19:36.2 30.45 -0:01:56 32
Results for 40.4km (50-59M)
7 1 77 Chris Glasby 0:30:26 0:30:05 1:00:31.6 40.05 +0:07:57 1
11 2 40 Jerard Ghossein 0:31:25 0:30:58 1:02:22.5 38.86 +0:05:54 4
12 3 61 Phillip Deisel 0:31:42 0:31:10 1:02:52.6 38.55 +0:05:50 5
16 4 58 Andrew Candy 0:32:40 0:31:46 1:04:26.4 37.62 +0:04:16 8
17 5 57 John Healy 0:32:56 0:31:38 1:04:33.5 37.55 +0:04:34 7
20 6 10 Ian Turner 0:33:03 0:32:55 1:05:57.7 36.75 +0:03:38 10
24 7 34 David Equid 0:33:53 0:32:53 1:06:45.7 36.31 +0:03:18 12
27 8 48 Paul Van Der Walt 0:34:13 0:32:55 1:07:08.2 36.11 +0:02:56 13
30 9 38 Romney Phillips 0:34:25 0:34:20 1:08:45.5 35.25 -0:00:29 22
32 10 47 Marcel Weijers 0:35:17 0:34:04 1:09:20.9 34.95 -0:00:52 24
33 11 33 Don Dragicevich 0:35:15 0:34:12 1:09:26.4 34.91 -0:01:10 26
36 12 70 Don McCracken 0:35:51 0:34:29 1:10:19.9 34.47 -0:00:31 23
41 13 18 Gregor McNab 0:35:45 0:35:06 1:10:50.9 34.21 -0:01:30 27
45 14 42 Jorge Botello 0:36:35 0:35:03 1:11:37.7 33.84 -0:01:34 28
48 15 16 Davie Graham 0:36:50 0:37:00 1:13:50.3 32.83 -0:05:34 42
66 16 8 Alex Cairnduff 0:47:42 0:50:05 1:37:46.8 24.79 -0:27:43 54
Results for 40.4km (50-59F)
28 1 27 Ali Dyson 0:34:14 0:33:11 1:07:25.1 35.96 +0:06:59 2
52 2 21 Sue Challen 0:38:42 0:37:45 1:16:27.4 31.70 -0:01:01 25
59 3 13 Lorraine MacLennan 0:41:07 0:39:26 1:20:33.0 30.09 -0:06:21 43
61 4 26 Sandii McManus 0:44:02 0:42:13 1:26:14.5 28.11 -0:11:50 46
Results for 40.4km (40-49M)
5 1 66 Adrian White 0:30:58 0:28:55 0:59:53.1 40.48 +0:06:35 3
13 2 54 Paul Prottey 0:32:11 0:31:44 1:03:54.4 37.93 +0:03:24 11
14 3 51 Chris Roberts 0:32:35 0:31:39 1:04:13.8 37.74 +0:03:52 9
15 4 53 Mark Taylor 0:32:36 0:31:39 1:04:14.6 37.73 +0:02:27 14
21 5 6 Kim Van Amerongen 0:33:44 0:32:17 1:06:01.7 36.71 +0:00:14 19
25 6 24 Peter Lundberg 0:34:10 0:32:53 1:07:02.8 36.15 -0:00:21 21
26 7 2 Sean Mahony 0:33:29 0:33:37 1:07:06.2 36.12 +0:00:59 16
29 8 35 Andrew Lilley 0:34:53 0:33:28 1:08:20.9 35.47 -0:01:39 29
31 9 44 Guy Pritchard 0:35:05 0:34:05 1:09:09.7 35.05 -0:01:39 30
35 10 9 Marcus Goldberg 0:35:26 0:34:54 1:10:19.8 34.47 -0:02:49 34
37 11 49 Karl McIntyre 0:35:39 0:34:44 1:10:23.4 34.44 -0:02:53 35
39 12 45 Bruce Rollerson 0:35:12 0:35:26 1:10:37.6 34.32 -0:03:19 37
42 13 59 Stuart Murray 0:33:44 0:37:21 1:11:05.2 34.10 -0:04:50 41
43 14 20 Ian Gollagher 0:35:53 0:35:29 1:11:21.9 33.97 -0:03:29 38
15 41 Darren Wright 0:33:30 DNF DNF
16 52 Christian Trulsson DNS
Results for 40.4km (40-49F)
40 1 22 Alison Ramm 0:35:41 0:35:02 1:10:43.1 34.28 +0:01:43 15
51 2 23 Shannon Arnott 0:38:04 0:37:43 1:15:46.9 31.99 -0:03:08 36
53 3 12 Janice Graham 0:38:24 0:38:48 1:17:12.8 31.39 -0:04:07 39
62 4 31 Toni Feaver 0:43:49 0:42:33 1:26:22.2 28.07 -0:14:36 49
67 5 15 Sasia Taylor 0:50:26 0:48:38 1:39:04.2 24.47 -0:26:50 53
6 28 Shannon Miraglia DNS
Results for 40.4km (30-39M)
8 1 72 Heiko Potzeldt 0:31:12 0:30:01 1:01:13.3 39.59 +0:05:02 6
22 2 65 Mark Oakshott 0:34:05 0:32:11 1:06:16.8 36.57 -0:00:01 20
44 3 69 Aaron Locke 0:37:06 0:34:29 1:11:35.8 33.86
49 4 76 Steve Oates 0:37:33 0:36:52 1:14:25.0 32.57
55 5 29 Merrill Lombard 0:41:26 0:37:19 1:18:44.8 30.78 -0:12:29 47
6 5 Jeffrey Kriel 0:31:15 DNF DNF
7 63 Carlos De Oliveira DNS
Results for 40.4km (30-39F)
34 1 3 Steff Van Amerongen 0:35:40 0:34:25 1:10:05.3 34.59 +0:00:57 17
50 2 71 Louise McKay 0:38:38 0:35:53 1:14:31.2 32.53 -0:04:10 40
57 3 62 Kirstie Moore 0:40:30 0:39:32 1:20:02.7 30.28 -0:09:41 45
60 4 73 Sam Flockhart 0:42:05 0:41:18 1:23:23.0 29.07 -0:12:48 48
5 74 Sabine Bird DNS
Results for 40.4km (18-29M)
1 1 60 Ben O'Connor 0:27:37 0:26:04 0:53:40.2 45.16
2 2 64 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:29:33 0:28:46 0:58:18.7 41.57
3 3 75 Tom McCracken 0:30:12 0:28:28 0:58:40.3 41.31
4 4 14 Darcy Pirotta 0:29:43 0:29:19 0:59:02.2 41.06
6 5 30 Thomas Bruins 0:31:00 0:29:02 1:00:01.9 40.38
9 6 55 Justin Ghosh 0:31:07 0:30:30 1:01:36.8 39.34
10 7 56 David Thompson 0:31:43 0:30:03 1:01:45.6 39.25
Results for 40.4km (18-29F)
18 1 25 Rebecca Mackey 0:32:49 0:31:48 1:04:36.8 37.52
58 2 68 Megan Gammie 0:40:40 0:39:35 1:20:14.4 30.21
Results for 20.2km (JF)
1 1 67 Emily Mascaro 0:38:23 0:38:22.6 31.58