Hilly 3, Chidlow B

10 December 2017

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 27.1km (M)
29 1 26 Jean Ferreira 0:27:02 0:20:32 0:47:34.1 34.13
Results for 27.1km (JM)
1 54 Aron Barclay DNS
Results for 27.1km (HC M)
50 1 8 Richard Williams 0:37:36 0:25:48 1:03:23.8 25.61
55 2 3 Neil McDougall 0:47:37 0:33:19 1:20:55.7 20.06 -0:35:52 44
Results for 27.1km (70-79M)
51 1 2 David Nangle 0:37:39 0:27:22 1:05:01.5 24.97 -0:13:54 39
52 2 7 Kevin Hart 0:39:18 0:28:43 1:08:01.5 23.87 -0:18:46 41
Results for 27.1km (60-69M)
28 1 44 Ian Skidmore 0:27:31 0:19:57 0:47:27.7 34.21 -0:00:27 18
35 2 12 Rick Churchill 0:28:20 0:20:25 0:48:45.2 33.30 -0:01:32 21
39 3 34 Jeff Usher 0:28:51 0:21:21 0:50:11.8 32.34 -0:03:11 27
Results for 27.1km (50-59M)
10 1 53 Colin Rose 0:24:06 0:18:08 0:42:13.1 38.46 +0:03:22 3
11 2 11 Jerard Ghossein 0:24:40 0:17:35 0:42:15.0 38.43 +0:03:04 4
12 3 42 Phillip Deisel 0:24:53 0:18:14 0:43:07.3 37.65 +0:02:28 6
14 4 47 John Healy 0:25:13 0:18:25 0:43:37.8 37.21 +0:02:14 7
20 5 37 Andrew Candy 0:25:58 0:18:55 0:44:53.1 36.17 +0:00:43 10
22 6 30 Paul Van Der Walt 0:26:51 0:19:27 0:46:17.7 35.07 +0:00:11 13
25 7 23 David Equid 0:26:53 0:19:36 0:46:29.2 34.93 -0:00:00 15
30 8 32 Don Dragicevich 0:27:17 0:20:17 0:47:34.6 34.13 -0:02:16 23
31 9 38 Romney Phillips 0:27:12 0:20:29 0:47:41.2 34.05 -0:02:22 25
38 10 50 Peter Neuzerling 0:28:19 0:21:42 0:50:01.5 32.46 -0:03:42 30
40 11 35 Andrew White 0:28:42 0:21:49 0:50:31.2 32.14 -0:04:56 32
44 12 14 Ray Challen 0:30:20 0:22:32 0:52:51.7 30.71 -0:07:25 36
53 13 9 Alex Cairnduff 0:37:58 0:30:20 1:08:18.5 23.77 -0:21:50 43
Results for 27.1km (50-59F)
43 1 22 Sue Challen 0:30:19 0:22:05 0:52:23.4 30.99 -0:02:21 24
45 2 15 Lorraine MacLennan 0:32:11 0:23:13 0:55:23.9 29.31 -0:06:10 34
3 28 Sandii McManus DNS
Results for 27.1km (40-49M)
5 1 58 Adrian White 0:23:18 0:17:05 0:40:23.0 40.20 +0:03:45 1
6 2 46 Tom Barratt 0:23:26 0:17:27 0:40:53.2 39.71 +0:03:23 2
9 3 49 John Sonego 0:24:08 0:17:56 0:42:04.2 38.59 +0:02:29 5
13 4 33 Jason Rolfe 0:25:02 0:18:31 0:43:32.9 37.28 +0:01:16 8
15 5 41 Ryan Baugh 0:25:09 0:18:43 0:43:51.7 37.02 +0:00:25 12
16 6 4 Chris Roberts 0:25:31 0:18:38 0:44:08.9 36.78 +0:01:03 9
17 7 39 Jason Walsh 0:25:22 0:18:57 0:44:18.9 36.64 +0:00:37 11
18 8 48 Christian Trulsson 0:25:12 0:19:16 0:44:28.6 36.51 -0:00:29 19
21 9 1 Sean Mahony 0:26:10 0:19:26 0:45:35.9 35.61 -0:00:24 17
23 10 45 Andrew Lilley 0:26:46 0:19:32 0:46:18.4 35.06 -0:02:02 22
24 11 18 Darren Wright 0:26:50 0:19:37 0:46:27.4 34.95 -0:01:24 20
26 12 24 Kim Van Amerongen 0:27:35 0:19:22 0:46:56.8 34.58 -0:02:57 26
32 13 40 Karl McIntyre 0:27:34 0:20:28 0:48:02.3 33.80 -0:03:14 28
34 14 27 Marcus Goldberg 0:27:52 0:20:44 0:48:35.5 33.41 -0:03:47 31
41 15 43 Steven McKiernan 0:28:53 0:21:59 0:50:51.8 31.92 -0:05:40 33
49 16 25 Travis George 0:33:33 0:25:22 0:58:54.2 27.56 -0:14:05 40
Results for 27.1km (40-49F)
33 1 5 Nathalie Laurendeau 0:28:19 0:20:12 0:48:31.0 33.46 +0:00:08 14
42 2 21 Janice Graham 0:30:12 0:22:01 0:52:12.5 31.10 -0:03:42 29
47 3 17 Luba Kovalenko 0:33:00 0:22:38 0:55:37.9 29.18 -0:06:59 35
54 4 10 Sasia Taylor 0:40:36 0:28:14 1:08:49.3 23.59 -0:20:52 42
Results for 27.1km (30-39M)
37 1 57 Aaron Locke 0:28:29 0:21:22 0:49:50.8 32.57
46 2 29 Merrill Lombard 0:31:39 0:23:46 0:55:24.6 29.30 -0:11:25 38
Results for 27.1km (30-39F)
27 1 6 Steff Van Amerongen 0:27:33 0:19:40 0:47:12.7 34.39 -0:00:00 16
48 2 13 Sam Flockhart 0:32:03 0:24:52 0:56:54.7 28.53 -0:09:59 37
Results for 27.1km (18-29M)
1 1 55 Luke Durbridge 0:20:01 0:14:55 0:34:55.9 46.48
2 2 52 Ben O'Connor 0:20:52 0:15:17 0:36:09.2 44.91
3 3 59 Michael Freiberg 0:22:34 0:16:46 0:39:19.9 41.28
4 4 31 Thomas Bruins 0:23:20 0:16:56 0:40:15.6 40.33
7 5 16 Darcy Pirotta 0:24:00 0:17:25 0:41:24.5 39.21
8 6 51 David Thompson 0:24:07 0:17:55 0:42:01.2 38.64
7 56 James Allen DNS
Results for 27.1km (18-29F)
19 1 20 Rebecca Mackey 0:26:00 0:18:30 0:44:29.5 36.49
36 2 19 Anthea Stacey 0:28:19 0:20:33 0:48:51.8 33.23