Serpentine 40

26 November 2017

Place CatPlace Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
Results for 39.5km (JM)
21 1 40 Matt Harvey 0:14:22 0:14:49 0:15:10 0:14:54 0:59:15.1 39.95
25 2 38 Tim Harvey 0:14:17 0:15:05 0:15:21 0:14:44 0:59:27.4 39.81
3 63 Aron Barclay DNS
Results for 39.5km (HC M)
64 1 1 Neil McDougall 0:20:04 0:20:14 0:20:43 0:20:39 1:21:39.4 28.99 -0:15:25 50
Results for 39.5km (70-79M)
66 1 17 Kevin Hart 0:19:49 0:20:48 0:21:10 0:20:57 1:22:43.9 28.61 -0:10:11 47
67 2 22 David Nangle 0:20:05 0:20:49 0:21:38 0:21:12 1:23:43.2 28.27 -0:08:23 45
Results for 39.5km (60-69M)
33 1 48 Denny Teede 0:15:06 0:15:22 0:15:18 0:15:19 1:01:05.0 38.75 +0:08:24 11
37 2 34 Ian Skidmore 0:15:15 0:15:38 0:15:31 0:15:08 1:01:31.2 38.48 +0:07:39 13
45 3 42 Jeff Usher 0:15:39 0:16:15 0:16:07 0:16:08 1:04:08.3 36.90 +0:05:02 24
46 4 9 Rick Churchill 0:15:36 0:16:15 0:16:06 0:16:40 1:04:37.4 36.63 +0:04:51 28
53 5 25 Peter Escott 0:16:48 0:17:15 0:17:53 0:17:45 1:09:40.7 33.97 -0:00:47 35
Results for 39.5km (60-69F)
49 1 84 Jenny Sammons 0:16:44 0:16:44 0:16:31 0:16:38 1:06:37.9 35.52 +0:08:27 9
Results for 39.5km (50-59M)
4 1 15 Paul Williams 0:13:38 0:14:01 0:13:45 0:13:52 0:55:16.1 42.83 +0:11:34 1
9 2 73 Phillip Deisel 0:13:44 0:14:09 0:14:12 0:14:12 0:56:17.4 42.05 +0:10:45 2
14 3 65 Michael Moohan 0:14:31 0:14:26 0:14:32 0:14:23 0:57:51.6 40.91 +0:10:16 4
15 4 58 John Healy 0:14:21 0:14:28 0:14:31 0:14:45 0:58:05.8 40.74 +0:09:22 6
18 5 78 Andrew Candy 0:14:27 0:14:42 0:14:43 0:14:36 0:58:27.9 40.49 +0:08:35 8
20 6 13 Ian Turner 0:14:26 0:14:48 0:14:44 0:15:05 0:59:02.9 40.09 +0:08:51 7
27 7 66 Paul Borrett 0:14:29 0:15:04 0:15:09 0:15:07 0:59:49.1 39.57 +0:07:14 15
31 8 59 Michael Brammer 0:14:53 0:15:07 0:15:09 0:15:10 1:00:19.6 39.24 +0:07:20 14
38 9 29 David Equid 0:15:24 0:15:13 0:15:42 0:15:14 1:01:32.5 38.46 +0:06:50 16
39 10 50 Paul van der Walt 0:15:27 0:15:40 0:15:37 0:15:13 1:01:55.8 38.22 +0:06:27 20
47 11 35 Peter Neuzerling 0:15:57 0:16:13 0:16:29 0:16:13 1:04:51.7 36.49 +0:03:16 32
65 12 19 Alex Cairnduff 0:19:12 0:20:31 0:21:21 0:21:10 1:22:13.8 28.78 -0:13:51 49
13 8 Don Dragicevich DNS
Results for 39.5km (50-59F)
59 1 31 Lorraine MacLennan 0:18:02 0:18:30 0:18:54 0:18:25 1:13:50.7 32.05 -0:01:27 36
62 2 24 Sharon Sharman 0:17:55 0:18:44 0:19:48 0:19:33 1:15:59.7 31.15 -0:03:36 40
63 3 18 Jo Blacker 0:19:05 0:19:44 0:20:28 0:20:04 1:19:20.9 29.83 -0:06:30 44
Results for 39.5km (40-49M)
3 1 87 Tom Barratt 0:13:28 0:13:49 0:13:45 0:13:44 0:54:46.4 43.21 +0:10:19 3
8 2 75 Chris Roberts 0:13:52 0:14:05 0:14:12 0:14:06 0:56:16.0 42.07 +0:10:11 5
13 3 10 Rodrigo Mejias 0:14:15 0:14:22 0:14:41 0:14:30 0:57:47.9 40.95 +0:08:27 10
19 4 52 Kim Van Amerongen 0:14:35 0:14:44 0:14:44 0:14:36 0:58:39.1 40.36 +0:06:00 21
23 5 55 Stuart Murray 0:14:37 0:14:54 0:14:48 0:15:05 0:59:23.1 39.86 +0:05:16 23
26 6 76 Col Tierney 0:14:41 0:14:57 0:14:59 0:15:01 0:59:37.7 39.70 +0:06:49 17
28 7 2 Sean Mahony 0:14:33 0:14:43 0:15:14 0:15:21 0:59:50.9 39.55 +0:06:36 19
29 8 54 Karl McIntyre 0:14:53 0:15:14 0:14:56 0:14:50 0:59:52.8 39.53 +0:06:00 22
32 9 44 Bruce Rollerson 0:14:31 0:15:27 0:15:29 0:15:22 1:00:49.5 38.91 +0:04:51 27
34 10 67 Craig James 0:14:34 0:14:52 0:16:13 0:15:41 1:01:19.3 38.60 +0:03:46 30
35 11 39 Ian Gollagher 0:14:50 0:15:24 0:15:36 0:15:31 1:01:20.2 38.59 +0:04:55 25
36 12 81 Andrew Bartucciotto 0:15:03 0:15:19 0:15:32 0:15:27 1:01:21.0 38.58 +0:03:19 31
40 13 82 Mick Bowden 0:15:20 0:15:29 0:15:50 0:15:27 1:02:05.9 38.12 +0:03:58 29
50 14 23 Paul Dinneen 0:15:57 0:17:01 0:16:55 0:18:12 1:08:04.7 34.77 -0:03:25 39
51 15 53 Joel Harrison 0:16:47 0:17:15 0:17:13 0:17:06 1:08:20.6 34.63 -0:02:52 38
57 16 20 Travis George 0:17:19 0:17:46 0:18:14 0:18:14 1:11:33.6 33.08 -0:05:41 43
Results for 39.5km (40-49F)
44 1 16 Alison Ramm 0:15:40 0:15:53 0:16:20 0:16:07 1:04:00.5 36.98 +0:06:41 18
2 30 Shannon Miraglia DNS
Results for 39.5km (30-39M)
5 1 46 Lennon McLintock 0:13:46 0:13:58 0:14:01 0:13:43 0:55:27.3 42.68
10 2 4 Carle Green 0:14:07 0:14:06 0:14:14 0:14:00 0:56:26.5 41.94 +0:08:13 12
12 3 70 Adrian Pahl 0:14:16 0:14:10 0:14:30 0:14:19 0:57:15.3 41.34
16 4 60 Dylan White 0:14:13 0:14:35 0:14:36 0:14:46 0:58:10.4 40.69
22 5 33 Matthew MacPherson 0:14:42 0:14:57 0:15:08 0:14:31 0:59:17.1 39.93
30 6 62 Paul Cagulada 0:15:06 0:15:10 0:14:58 0:14:47 1:00:01.3 39.44
41 7 14 Shawn Stehbens 0:15:17 0:16:10 0:16:07 0:15:43 1:03:16.6 37.41 +0:01:23 33
42 8 61 Mathew Maiolo 0:15:41 0:16:05 0:16:10 0:15:47 1:03:43.3 37.15
48 9 45 Aaron Locke 0:16:07 0:16:46 0:16:36 0:16:24 1:05:53.7 35.92
54 10 51 Peter Caldwell 0:16:45 0:17:37 0:17:44 0:17:46 1:09:51.5 33.88 -0:05:12 41
55 11 71 Merrill Lombard 0:17:44 0:17:44 0:17:39 0:17:07 1:10:13.4 33.71 -0:05:34 42
58 12 21 Manuel Rivera 0:17:40 0:19:13 0:18:11 0:18:41 1:13:45.2 32.09 -0:09:06 46
60 13 37 Tim Berryman 0:18:07 0:18:42 0:18:48 0:18:46 1:14:22.7 31.82
61 14 64 Matt Martins 0:18:36 0:18:36 0:19:15 0:19:09 1:15:35.9 31.31 -0:10:56 48
15 3 Sam Hill DNS
16 49 Michael Claffey DNS
17 56 Carlos De Oliveira DNS
18 79 Jonathon Considine DNS
Results for 39.5km (30-39F)
43 1 43 Michelle McLintock 0:15:55 0:16:07 0:15:53 0:15:51 1:03:44.7 37.13 +0:04:52 26
52 2 11 Lesley Burch 0:16:59 0:17:31 0:17:33 0:17:28 1:09:31.0 34.05 -0:00:38 34
56 3 26 Sabine Bird 0:17:48 0:17:36 0:17:53 0:17:42 1:10:59.2 33.34 -0:02:15 37
68 4 7 Sally Churchill 0:23:03 0:23:31 0:24:39 0:24:37 1:35:49.2 24.70 -0:26:16 51
Results for 39.5km (18-29M)
1 1 5 Reece Tucknott 0:13:26 0:13:10 0:13:13 0:13:05 0:52:53.8 44.75
2 2 83 Patrick Saccani-Williams 0:13:00 0:13:25 0:13:23 0:13:35 0:53:22.9 44.34
6 3 28 Thomas Bruins 0:13:49 0:13:54 0:13:53 0:13:52 0:55:27.7 42.68
7 4 47 Justin Ghosh 0:13:51 0:14:09 0:13:55 0:13:42 0:55:36.6 42.56
11 5 69 Anders Liveroed 0:14:17 0:14:13 0:14:15 0:14:06 0:56:51.0 41.64
17 6 74 David Thompson 0:14:08 0:14:35 0:14:45 0:14:44 0:58:11.2 40.68
7 77 Tom McCracken DNS
Results for 39.5km (18-29F)
24 1 41 Rebecca Mackey 0:14:44 0:14:59 0:15:02 0:14:40 0:59:24.4 39.84
Results for 19.8km (60-69M)
7 1 86 Peter Vaughan 0:17:14 0:17:33 0:34:47.2 34.06 -0:00:13 5
Results for 19.8km (60-69F)
5 1 6 Andree Carr 0:16:15 0:16:21 0:32:35.7 36.36 +0:04:09 1
Results for 19.8km (50-59M)
1 1 80 Adam Scott 0:15:13 0:15:29 0:30:41.4 38.61 +0:02:31 2
2 2 27 Andrew White 0:15:16 0:15:35 0:30:51.7 38.40 +0:02:15 3
Results for 19.8km (40-49M)
4 1 68 Gavin Chester 0:15:41 0:15:39 0:31:20.5 37.81 +0:01:17 4
2 85 Christophe Owens DNS
Results for 19.8km (30-39M)
3 1 72 Steve Oates 0:15:39 0:15:29 0:31:08.5 38.05
2 12 Gino D'Orazio DNS
Results for 19.8km (18-29F)
6 1 32 Megan Gammie 0:16:17 0:16:22 0:32:39.3 36.29